GO UP
trees and bay at north straub park

Program Partners

Healthy St. Pete is proud to work with all our community partners and to elevate subject area experts throughout the city.

Jenny Miller, The Body Electric Yoga Company
Dr. Jeffery Johnson, United Way Suncoast
Carla Bristol, Youth Farms

Youth Farms

Email Carla Bristol

Denise Whitfield, NAMI
Mallory Carteaux, Johns Hopkins All Children's Hospital
Dr. Mona Mangat, Bay Area Allergy & Asthma

Bay Area Allergy & Asthma

Email Dr. Mona Mangat

Lisa Chase, Back2Normal Physical Therapy
Michelle Christie, GTE Financial
Wendy Wesley, St. Petersburg Free Clinic
Justin McClain, Home Again Counseling
Keesha Benson, Thrive by 5

Thrive by 5

Email Keesha Benson

Ben Siwinski, VHB
Kristen Lewis at American Heart Association
Topher Larkin, Zero Pinellas

Zero Pinellas

Email Topher Larkin

Clayton Sizemore, Mindful Movement Florida

Mindful Movement Florida

Email Clayton Sizemore

Anita Jimenez, Johns Hopkins All Children's Hospital
Johnny Crowder, Cope Notes
Hillary Van Dyke, Outdoor Afro
Jennifer Henius, Caregiver Wellness Collective
Alexia Morrison, Reach St. Pete

Reach St. Pete

Email Alexia Morrison

Dr. Sheron Brown, Tampa Bay Healthcare Collaborative
Barbara Rhode, Red Tent Women's Initiative
Shannon O'Malley, Brick Street Farms
Alyssa Bedard, Breathing Through Life Doula Service
Regina Novak, RCM Financial Coaching
Alexis Holland, Living By Intention
Dr. LaDonna Butler, The Well For Life
Angela Ryan, Forward Pinellas
Aria Garling, Seniors in Service
Colleen Cherry, St. Pete PAWS
Lindsay Cross, environmental scientist
Michael Chaney, Southside Fresh Market
Michelle Klein, DefenderShield
Dr. Zedeena Fisher, Bayfront Health St. Petersburg
Nurse Sharlene Edwards, My Better Living
Dr. Katie Schubert, Cypress Wellness Center
Jessica Colon, Replenish Thyself
Kymbriell Finch, Swim With Kym
The Body Electric Yoga Company

Yoga In The Park

At Crescent Lake, every 1st Saturday

The Body Electric Yoga Company

St. Pete Running Company

Trail Fun Run

At Boyd Hill Nature Preserve, every 2nd Saturday

St. Pete Running Company

Burg Fitness & Cycling

Boot Camp

At Lassing Park, every 3rd Saturday

Burg Fitness & Cycling

Suncoast Martial Arts

Thai Chi

At Northwest Park, every 3rd Tuesday at 6pm

Suncoast Martial Arts